Shipping free in Slovakia

Contact
info@detvak.com

Personal data protection

8.1 The Buyer and the Seller agree that if the Buyer is a natural person, the Buyer shall notify the Seller of his name, surname, permanent address including postal code, telephone number and e-mail address.

8.2 The Buyer and the Seller agree that the Buyer, if it is a legal entity or a sole trader, shall notify the Seller of his business name, address of his registered office including the postal code, CRN, TIN, VAT, telephone number and e-mail address.

8.3 The Buyer declares that he agrees, in accordance with Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on the protection of personal data, as amended, that the Seller processes and stores his personal data, especially those mentioned above and those which are necessary for the Seller's activities, and processes them in all his information systems.

8.4 The Buyer grants the Seller this consent for an indefinite period. The Buyer may withdraw the consent to processing of personal data at any time in writing. The consent shall expire within 1 month from receipt of consent withdrawal of the Buyer and the data shall be subsequently deleted.

8.5 When sending an order, the Buyer may agree that the Seller may send the Seller reports on his activities, offers and sales without requesting the Buyer's consent to send such messages.

8.6 The Seller undertakes that provided data shall be used only for the purpose of concluding and fulfilling the Contract on the basis of Purchase Terms and Conditions defined by the Seller.

8.7 Provision of personal data of the Buyer to a third party, a carrier, is required for the carrier to deliver the goods. The carrier is entitled to process personal data only for the purpose of delivering goods.

8.8 A person younger than 16 years of age may shop at www.detvak.sk only if he/she sends a consent of the legal representative’s (parent, guardian) consent by e-mail.

8.9 The site uses cookies to personalize your content. Cookies are small text files that are stored in the browser's memory and contain information about a website visit. These files are anonymous and contain information such as language, browser, and other settings when viewing the page. Some cookies are sent by your browser to analyze your site traffic. If you want to exclude the use of cookies, you can do so by setting up your browser. However, some features of the website may also be restricted.

We protect the environment

NATUR-PACK